Sherman
Benjamin b. 1650, d. 24 Sep 1719
Sherwin
Susannah d. b 20 Mar 1624
Sherwood
Daniel b. 21 Nov 1714, d. b 1771
Jane b. 1636, d. 4 Jan 1685
Mary b. 8 Sep 1802
Ruth d. 10 Sep 1699
Sarah d. 12 Mar 1704
Shevauchesul
Emma b. c 1127
Matilda b. c 1131
Robert b. c 1125, d. c 1202
Roger b. c 1129
Shoemaker
Jane b. 1804, d. 1889
Shoffstall
Christian IM b. c 1774, d. Apr 1833
Daniel IM b. c 1770
Elizabeth b. c 1779
Eva b. 12 Dec 1776, d. 3 Feb 1853
Henry b. 2 Jul 1765, d. 13 May 1840
Johannes Jacob IM b. 15 Nov 1771, d. 29 Jul 1840
Ludwig b. 2 Feb 1780, d. 2 Mar 1861
Peter IM b. c 1745, d. 1815
Peter IM b. c 1775
Samuel IM b. c 1778
Susannah b. c 1784
Short
Rebecca d. 15 Jul 1671
Shute
John b. 1671, d. 1712
Shuttyleworth
Jenet b. c 1556
John b. c 1524
Sicard
Pierre b. 24 Feb 1805
Sideham
William de d. b 1233
Sill
Simmons
Rebecca d. b 1678
Simms
Elizabeth d. b 3 Nov 1622
Simon
Guillaume dit Lapointe b. 23 Sep 1664, d. 15 Mar 1712
Marie b. c 1625, d. 8 Jul 1668
Skinner
Slade
Mary b. 22 Jan 1804, d. 22 Mar 1863
Slany
Frances d. b 10 Sep 1630
Slauson
Slawson
Sleed
Elizabeth b. 8 Jul 1714
Slingerlant
Slingsby
Slocombe
Slocum
Joanna b. 9 Oct 1672
Slosson
Julia Ann b. 27 Jun 1806, d. 1 Aug 1866
Small
(?) (Mr.) b. c 1529
Bathsheba b. c 1728, d. 28 Sep 1779
Edward b. c 1681, d. b 8 Jan 1706
Smalley
Mary b. 11 Dec 1647, d. a 7 Dec 1699
Smith
Anna b. 1750
Anne b. c 1606, d. c 1635
Benjamin b. 1631, d. 23 Dec 1713
Bertha b. 2 Jul 1875, d. 11 Dec 1948
Carl Phillip b. Sep 1881, d. 1958
Catherine b. 1801, d. 1870
Chiliab b. 1635, d. 7 Mar 1731
Daniel b. 1634, d. 28 Apr 1692
Daniel *** b. 6 Oct 1719, d. 22 Aug 1799
Elizabeth b. b 28 Jan 1626/27
Elizabeth b. c 1633
Elizabeth b. Sep 1648, d. a 8 Jan 1732/33
Elizabeth b. c 1657, d. 3 Apr 1741
Elizabeth b. 11 Mar 1746, d. 12 Mar 1815
Elizabeth b. 12 Sep 1764, d. 20 Mar 1837
Smith (cont.)
Emma Caroline b. Oct 1877, d. 3 Oct 1962
Enos b. 14 Nov 1754, d. 5 Oct 1818
Ester d. a 1749/50
Hannah b. 24 Mar 1647
Hannah b. 1712
Henry b. 21 Jun 1843, d. 19 April 1918 [Friday]
Ichabod b. 1 Jan 1708, d. 26 Feb 1749
Isaac b. 1657
Jacob b. 20 May 1840, d. 8 Jan 1917
James b. b 29 Jan 1733/34, d. b 12 Mar 1810
Jeremiah b. 1644, d. 29 Apr 1708
John b. 1637, d. 30 May 1676
John Finton b. 21 Feb 1800, d. 27 Jun 1860
Joseph b. 1 Jan 1716
Julia b. 5 Mar 1775, d. 11 Jun 1862
Katherine "Kate" E. b. Nov 1852, d. 26 Apr 1941
Louisa b. 1872
Margaret b. b 26 Oct 1577, d. b 6 Jul 1617
Marian b. c 1758
Smith (cont.)
Marie b. 1 Sep 1883, d. 1 Nov 1926
Mark b. 1812
Martha b. c 1710, d. b 14 Feb 1752
Mary b. b 9 Oct 1628, d. 16 Dec 1668
Mary b. 8 Apr 1739, d. 20 Jan 1827
Mary Magdalena b. 1 Sep 1883, d. 1 Nov 1926
Moses d. b 1884
Nehemiah b. c 1658
Peter (Reverand) d. b 22 Apr 1657
Philip (Lieutenant) b. b Nov 1632, d. 10 Jan 1685/86
Rachel d. 1695
Roxana b. 11 Jun 1815, d. 11 Apr 1850
Samuel (Lieutenant) b. 6 Oct 1602, d. 16 Jan 1681
Samuel Jr. b. b 8 Feb 1625/26
Sarah b. 16 Jan 1756, d. 25 Jul 1826
Sarah *** b. 1629, d. 15 Apr 1713
Susanna d. b 1 Feb 1674
Smith (cont.)
William b. Sep 1856, d. b 19 Apr 1918
William Sidney b. 17 Jun 1813, d. 22 Aug 1848
Smock
Abby b. 1 Jan 1843, d. 12 Sep 1909
Abigail D. b. 1 Jan 1843, d. 12 Sep 1909
Smyth
John b. 7 Jul 1644, d. b 26 Feb 1678
Ralph b. 1613, d. b 27 Oct 1685
Susanna d. c 1433
Smythe
Elizabeth b. 1602, d. 16 Mar 1685/86
Snedall
Snedeker
Jan b. 1663, d. b 26 Apr 1749
Teunis d. 3 Aug 1750
Snell
Snelling
John d. b 16 May 1618
Snow
Anne b. 7 Jul 1656, d. b 7 Jul 1714
child b. c 1646
child b. c 1648
child b. c 1650
David L. b. 1843
Elizabeth b. c 1640, d. 16 Jun 1678
Elizabeth b. 9 May 1666, d. 18 Jan 1675
Elizabeth L. b. 22 Jun 1676, d. 22 Mar 1677
Hannah b. 16 Sep 1679
Jabez b. c 1642, d. 27 Dec 1690
John b. c 1638, d. b 4 Apr 1692
Joseph b. 24 Nov 1634, d. 3 Jan 1722/23
Margaret b. 14 May 1706, d. a 14 Dec 1789
Mark b. 9 May 1628, d. b 9 Jan 1694/95
Mary b. c 1630, d. 28 Apr 1704
Mary L. b. 30 Nov 1661
Nicholas b. 6 Dec 1663, d. 1754
Nicholas I b. 1530, d. a 10 May 1599
Nicholas II b. c 1578
Nicholas III b. c 25 Jan 1599/0, d. 15 Nov 1676
Prence (Lieut.) b. 22 May 1674, d. 7 Jul 1742
Ruth b. c 1644, d. 27 Jan 1716/17
Sarah b. c 1632, d. a 8 Mar 1696/97
Sarah b. 10 May 1671
Snow (cont.)
Stephen b. c 1636, d. 17 Dec 1705
Thomas b. 6 Aug 1668
Snowden
Abigail b. 9 Dec 1707, d. 12 Jul 1737
David b. 18 Apr 1705, d. b 30 Apr 1748
John b. 11 Apr 1704, d. 15 Nov 1708
John b. 16 Jul 1712, d. 14 Dec 1713
Richard b. 11 Jul 1701
Sarah b. 9 Dec 1709
William b. 1671, d. 1 Feb 1724
William b. 26 Mar 1700
Snyder
Katherine b. c 1812
Rebecca b. Jan 1845, d. 1918
Soales
Phillipe b. c 28 Feb 1602, d. b 21 Aug 1644
Soles
Anne b. c 1570, d. c 13 Feb 1605
Elizabeth b. c 30 Mar 1600, d. c 6 Jan 1605
Ellyn b. c 27 Sep 1598, d. c 20 Dec 1604
Humphrey b. c 1568
Jamys d. c 12 Jan 1605
Jamys b. c 26 May 1605, d. c 25 Sep 1606
Somery
Joan de b. c 1292, d. b 12 Feb 1338
John d. 1322
Sopers
Soule
Benjamin b. c 1634, d. 26 Mar 1676
Deborah b. a 1679, d. b 24 Jan 1708/9
Elizabeth b. c 1636
George b. c 1600, d. b 22 Jan 1679/80
George b. c 1640, d. b 17 May 1704
George b. c 1671, d. b 25 Mar 1697
John b. 1632, d. 1707
John b. c 1675
Lydia b. a 1683
Mary b. c 1646
Mary b. a 1681, d. 17 Jun 1729
Nathan b. c 1677, d. 10 Sep 1736
Nathaniel b. c 1638, d. b 10 Sep 1702
Patience b. c 1642, d. 11 Mar 1706
Sarah b. a 1685
Susannah b. c 1644
William b. c 1673
Zachariah b. c 1630
Southcott
Southwell
Spahr
Jesse Henry b. 3 Mar 1800, d. 5 May 1881
Sparhawk
Mary b. c 1632, d. 1674
Sparrow
Dorcas b. 4 Oct 1722, d. b 27 Feb 1798
Johathan (Captain) b. 1633, d. 21 Mar 1706/7
Speade
Spence
Alice d. 1522
Spencer
Alice b. c 30 Aug 1566
Anne b. c 24 Jul 1560
Catherine b. c 1568, d. b 17 Mar 1645
Elizabeth b. c 31 Oct 1602
Elizabeth b. c 26 Mar 1648
Gerard b. c 1543, d. b 20 May 1577
Gerard b. c 20 May 1576, d. 1646
Gerard b. c 25 Apr 1614, d. Sep 1685
Hannah b. 15 Apr 1653
Henry b. c 11 Aug 1605, d. c 20 Oct 1607
Jared b. c 1650, d. b 7 Apr 1712
Joan b. c 21 Aug 1564
John b. c 1510, d. c 9 Jun 1558
John b. c 1538, d. c 21 Apr 1560
John b. c 20 Apr 1557
John b. c 22 Jan 1604
John Albert b. 1866
Martha b. 19 Mar 1658
Mary b. 18 May 1655, d. 4 Nov 1690
Michael b. c 1535
Michael b. c 27 May 1558, d. c 15 Apr 1560
Michael b. c 5 May 1611, d. 1653
Obadiah b. c 1635, d. b 26 May 1712
Spencer (cont.)
Richard b. c 9 Jul 1580, d. b 8 Jun 1646
Richard b. c 11 Dec 1608, d. c 6 May 1614
Samuel b. c 1639, d. 8 Jan 1727
Sarah b. c 1646
son b. c 1610, d. c 24 Mar 1610
Thomas b. c 12 Mar 1571, d. 13 Jun 1631
Thomas b. c 1637, d. 23 Jul 1689
Thomas (Sergeant) b. c 29 Mar 1607, d. 11 Sep 1687
William b. c 11 Oct 1601, d. 1640
Sperry
Ester b. Sep 1654
Spice
Clement b. c 1414
Spicer
Spickert
Spindley
Spinney
Joanna b. 1800
Spofford
Mary b. 1656, d. a 1720
Sprague
Alice b. c 1591
Anthony b. c 23 Jun 1636, d. 3 Sep 1719
Christopher b. c 1597
Ebenezer b. c 1683, d. 13 Feb 1732
Edward d. b 13 Oct 1614
Edward b. c 1593
Elizabeth b. 21 Jul 1670, d. b 24 Mar 1751
Hannah b. c 25 Feb 1654/55, d. 31 Mar 1658
Hannah b. c 1672
Joanna b. c 16 Dec 1644
John b. Apr 1638, d. 26 Oct 1683
John b. 20 Jul 1669, d. 11 Aug 1669
John b. 20 Jan 1676
Jonathan b. c 20 Mar 1642, d. 4 Jul 1647
Jonathan b. c 28 May 1648, d. 1741
Mary b. c 25 Apr 1652
Melicent b. c 1674
Persis b. c 12 Nov 1643
Persis b. 13 Jun 1681
Ralph b. c 1590, d. Nov 1650
Richard b. c 1595, d. 25 Nov 1668
Samuel b. c 24 May 1640, d. b 16 Oct 1710
William b. c 1599, d. 26 Oct 1675
William b. 7 May 1650, d. 26 Sep 1723
William b. 13 Jun 1679, d. c 1752
Sprague (cont.)
William b. 1691, d. 1768
Spriggs
Spring
John b. 1678, d. 5 May 1754
Squire
Sarah b. 26 Feb 1713
Squires
St Liz
Matilda of b. c 1095
St-Martin
Catherine b. 28 Aug 1717, d. 19 Apr 1795
St-Pere
Blanche b. c 1638, d. 16 Feb 1640
Catherine b. c 26 Aug 1634, d. 27 Jun 1709
Etienne b. c 1600, d. b 18 May 1639
Jeanne b. c 5 Feb 1627, d. b 18 Nov 1669
Lazare b. c 5 Nov 1632, d. 30 Mar 1634
Marguerite b. c 1629, d. 14 Sep 1630
Olivier b. c 31 Jul 1628, d. 1630
St. George
St. Hilary
Maud de b. c 1132, d. a 24 Dec 1193
St. John
Elizabeth b. 1622
Matthew b. c 1687, d. 3 Aug 1755
St. Johns
St. Lewis
Marguerite b. c 1830
St. Omer
St. Pierre
Stafford
(?) (Miss de) b. c 1103
Edmund of (Earl) b. 2 Mar 1378, d. 22 Jul 1403
Elizabeth b. 1435
Humphrey (Sir) II b. 1400, d. a 1467
Humphrey (Sir) III b. c 1427, d. 8 Jul 1486
Humphrey 1st Duke of Buckingham b. 15 Aug 1402, d. 10 Jul 1460
Margaret (Lady) d. 9 Jun 1396
Nicholas de b. c 1076, d. c 1138
Nigel b. c 1078, d. 1115
Osbert de b. c 1070
Robert b. c 1154, d. c 1192
Robert de b. c 1107, d. 1176
Robert de b. c 1127
Thomas, of (Earl) b. 1368, d. 4 Jul 1392
Stagg
Giles b. c 1593
Stainton
Stalter
Catharine b. 6 Jul 1803, d. 27 Nov 1890
David b. 1813, d. 8 Mar 1892
Stam
Stamford
Stamp
Ann b. c 1716
Standish
Lydia *** d. a 1679/80
Stanley
Esther b. 1698, d. 19 Nov 1770
Hannah b. 1636, d. 18 Dec 1708
Mary b. c 2 Feb 1633, d. 13 Sep 1688
Stansfield
Abigail b. 24 Dec 1637
Stanton
Elizabeth d. 15 Mar 1589
Hannah Lord b. c 1644, d. 17 Oct 1727
Stapely
Elizabeth d. b 1861
Stapilton
Staples
Stapleton
Starbuck
Rebecca b. 12 Jul 1761, d. 24 Feb 1817
Stark
Squire W. b. 18 Aug 1806, d. 15 Feb 1870
Statford
Ralph de (Earl) b. c 1354, d. 1410
Staunton